Skip to content

Directory

Staff Directory

Principal
Camille Figluizzi
203-335-2554 Ext. 12
Assistant Principal
Dan Routhier
203-335-2554 Ext. 19
Office
Maria Prim
203-335-2554 Ext. 10
Attendance Line
Attendance
203-335-2554 Ext. 11
Dean of Student Life
Rich Crocco
203-335-2554 Ext. 17
Faculty Room
Faculty Room
203-335-2554 Ext. 21
Fax Room
Fax Room
203-335-2556
Business Manager
Denise Gagne Kurpiewski
203-335-2554 Ext. 13
Admissions
Dave Hennessey
203-335-2554 Ext. 26
Counselor Grades 11-12
Sarah Mastrone
203-335-2554 Ext. 15
Counselor Grades 9-10
Brenda Moreno
203-335-2554 Ext. 16
Athletic Director and PE/health
Roderick Ricketts
203-335-2554 Ext. 22
Admissions
Antonnea Robinson
203-335-2554 Ext. 26
Director of Development
Rick Ryan
203-335-2554
Assistant Director of Development
Kimberly Pasquale
203-335-2554
Nurse
School Nurse
Call Office: 203-335-2554
Spiritual Director
Father Marcel St. Jean
203-335-2554 Ext. 25
Library/Media Center
Shelley Stedman
203-335-2554 Ext. 23

Faculty

Religion
Sr. Maria (Linh) Nguyen
203-335-2554 Ext. 54
Math
Christina Bedient
203-335-2554 Ext. 47
Social Studies
Paul Burke
203-335-2554 Ext. 52
PE/Health
Joseph Carillo
203-335-2554 Ext. 57
Math
John Casey
203-335-2554 Ext. 20
English
Bonnie DeAngelis
203-335-2554 Ext. 40
Music
Joe Elbertson
203-335-2554 Ext.44
Social Studies
Nathaniel Engvall
203-335-2554 Ext. 45
Language
Migdalia Gonzalez
203-335-2554 Ext. 48
Business/Tech
Laura Grover
203-335-2554 Ext. 36
Religion
Dave Hill
203-335-2554 Ext. 50
Science
Curtis Hull
203-335-2554 Ext. 30
Math
Emma Isabel
203-335-2554 Ext. 51
Language
Iga Leszczynska
203-335-2554 Ext. 53
Social Studies
Kenneth McCabe
203-335-2554 Ext. 51
English
Christian Mormile
203-335-2554 Ext. 49
Social Studies
Alyssa Mysliwiec
203-335-2554 Ext. 42
Language & Religion
Debbie Pietras
203-335-2554 Ext. 56
Science
Erica Riley
203-335-2554 Ext. 43
Math
Ed Steadham
203-335-2554 Ext. 41
Science
Alex Szabo
203-335-2554 Ext. 37

Board of Directors

Terry O’Connor – Chair

Brian O’Connor – Vice Chair

Jo-Anne Jakab – Secretary

Jon O’Herron, Jr – Treasurer

Dr. Steven F. Cheeseman – Ex-Officio

Robert Aufiero

Frank Borres

William H. Brewster

Kevin Grimes

Walter Luckett

John H. McClutchy, Jr.

Tom Reilly

John C. Sites, Jr

John Torres

Carolyn Vermont